Vaccine Carrier, Large Manufacturer,Supplier and Exporter in India

Product Code : EL-CCE-10395

Quick Answer: This large, long-range vaccine carrier has a vaccine storage capacity of 1.67 litres and a stated cold life of 35.7 hours at 43°C without openings. It comes with a lid, a shoulder strap and 4 x 0.4 L icepacks as standard.

Last updated: October 2026

Key Features

  • Vaccine storage capacity of 1.67 litres
  • Cold life of 35.7 hours at 43°C without openings
  • Weighs 4.34 kg fully loaded
  • Lid and shoulder strap
  • Supplied with 4 x 0.4 L icepacks as standard

Technical Specifications

SpecificationValue
TypeLarge, long range
Vaccine storage capacity1.67 litres
Cold life at 43°C without openings35.7 hours
Weight fully loaded4.34 kg
Icepacks supplied4 x 0.4 L

About This Product

This vaccine carrier is a large, long-range model that is carried by its shoulder strap. It holds 1.67 litres of vaccines and is supplied with four 0.4 L icepacks, with a stated cold life of 35.7 hours at 43°C when the lid is not opened.

Frequently Asked Questions

How long does this vaccine carrier stay cold?

Its stated cold life is 35.7 hours at 43°C without openings.

Are icepacks included?

Yes. The carrier is supplied with 4 x 0.4 L icepacks as standard.

Related: Cold Chain Equipment, Cold Box, Small, Cold Box, Large, Medical Waterpack.

For a quotation on the large vaccine carrier, contact School Equipment India.

   
Supply of Vaccine Carrier, Large from to Finland, France, Tanzania, Thailand, Sri Lanka, Congo, Costa Rica, Ivory Coast, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Andorra, Angola, Antigua and Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Barbados, United Arab Emirates (UAE, Dubai), United Kingdom (London), United States, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Belarus, Belgium, Belize, Benin, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burkina Faso, Burma Myanmar, East Timor, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Estonia, Ethiopia (Addis Ababa), Fiji, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Chile, Colombia. Math Teaching Kit suppliers in Luxembourg, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi (Lilongwe), Malaysia (Kuala Lumpur), Maldives, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritania, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Comoros, Congo. Math Teaching Kit manufacturers in Dominican Republic, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Niger, Nigeria (Abuja), Norway, Oman, Palau, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines (Manila), Poland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya (Nairobi), Kiribati, Korea, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Latvia, Lebanon, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Mauritius, Nauru, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Portugal, Qatar, Romania, Russia, Rwanda (Kigali). Math Teaching Kit exportets to Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Sao Tome and Principe, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, Somalia, South Africa, South Sudan, Spain, Sudan, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Syria, Tajikistan, Togo, Tonga, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Tuvalu, Uganda (Kampala), Ukraine, Venezuela, Vietnam, Yemen , Zambia (Lusaka), Zimbabwe

Office Address

Works:Plot 998, Pragati Vihar Ambala Cantt, Ambala Sadar, Haryana 133001

[email protected]

Follow Us